9, Thorndyke Close, NG9 1LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Sep 2016 94.2% 89.5% £269,303 £108,000 Jan 2016 0.0% -1.2% £186,396 £108,000 Jul 2012 na na £213,919 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,987 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,760 per square metre (£272 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beeston NG9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £312,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Beeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Thorndyke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Thorndyke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: