2, Parkside Crescent, ST9 9HY
2 Parkside Crescent is a 85 m² detached home in Endon. It sold for £225,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Parkside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,824 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £225,000 £2,647 £325,002 £3,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Parkside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Parkside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.