Flat 4 Mackrells, Pendleton Road, RH1 6LF
Flat 4 Mackrells Pendleton Road is a 63 m² flat in Redhill. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £220,000 4.7% 2.5% Jun 2007 £147,950 6.9% 4.8% Mar 2002 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £220,000 £3,492 £226,426 £3,594 Jun 2007 £147,950 £2,348 £210,060 £3,334 Mar 2002 £104,000 £1,651 £310,992 £4,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redhill are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,820 per square metre (£400 and £540 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 Mackrells Pendleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 Mackrells Pendleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.