Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2016 £85,000 -2.7% -4.7%
Jul 2006 £110,000 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £817 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £85,000 £817 £145,159 £1,396
Jul 2006 £110,000 £1,058 £180,247 £1,733

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
536 square metres (5,769 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2010) for 52 Cemetery Road.

Photos for 52 Cemetery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E