Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Sep 2016 (est. today's value: £144,484)
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,046 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £234,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Lewis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Lewis Close.

Photos for 21 Lewis Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.