62, Mandelbrote Drive, OX4 4XQ
62 Mandelbrote Drive is a 114 m² terraced home in Littlemore. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £415,000 4.9% 2.7% Sep 2005 £249,995 -1.2% -2.8% Jun 2002 £260,000 15.5% 13.9% Jun 1999 £168,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Mandelbrote Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,580 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £415,000 £3,640 £522,087 £4,580 Sep 2005 £249,995 £2,193 £515,079 £4,518 Jun 2002 £260,000 £2,281 £765,188 £6,712 Jun 1999 £168,750 £1,480 £643,294 £5,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Mandelbrote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 62 Mandelbrote Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.