29, Duffield Road, KT20 7UQ
29 Duffield Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £577,500 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£577,500 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,978 per square metre (£462 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,376 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £577,500 £4,978 £739,641 £6,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £746,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/00133/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 Duffield Road Walton On The Hill Tadworth Surrey
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey side extension and construction of new single storey side extension. Construction of roof extension - front and rear dormers.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/02504/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 29 Duffield Road Walton On The Hill Tadworth Surrey
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey side extension and construction of new single storey side extension. Construction of roof extension and front and rear dormers
- Summary:
- 29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied