31, Cordys Lane, IP11 0UD
31 Cordys Lane is a 109 m² detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Cordys Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £370,000 £3,394 £491,853 £4,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,158 square metres (12,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Cordys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 31 Cordys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 DC/18/4954/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Cordys Lane Trimley St Mary Suffolk
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey rear extension for dressing room
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.