Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Jan 2016 13.1% 12.1% £438,371
£245,000 Feb 2013 4.5% 1.9% £447,772
£160,000 Jul 2003 na na £387,086
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,017 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,190 per square metre (£374 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £467,000 and £602,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Windmill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 121 Windmill Road.

Photos for 121 Windmill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.