4, Copins Court, GL54 2JY
4 Copins Court is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bourton On The Water. It sold for £340,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £340,000 3.5% 1.5% Sep 2009 £273,000 -6.2% -8.2% Apr 2008 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Copins Court.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,616 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £340,000 £3,301 £475,460 £4,616 Sep 2009 £273,000 £2,650 £462,448 £4,490 Apr 2008 £300,000 £2,913 £455,677 £4,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Copins Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Copins Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: