Property data
Sale history
£750,000 on Jan 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Little Bushey Lane.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,102 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,981 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £750,000 £5,102 £879,190 £5,981

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £879,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £751,000 and £997,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Little Bushey Lane.

Photos for 67 Little Bushey Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2021 20/2044/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
67 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
Description:
Conversion of loft to habitable room with associated roof alterations to include side dormer and 2 x front roof lights. Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed).

Planning ref:
May 2020 20/0297/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused
Address:
67 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
Description:
Conversion of loft to habitable room with side & rear dormer windows (Amended description & plans received 17.04.20).

Planning ref:
July 2018 18/1101/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application