44, Frensham Drive, SW15 3EA
44 Frensham Drive is a 63 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £305,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £305,000 8.1% 6.0% Jul 1999 £79,950 171.7% 175.3% Apr 1999 £64,750 16.2% 13.7% Jan 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Frensham Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,841 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,785 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £305,000 £4,841 £301,433 £4,785 Jul 1999 £79,950 £1,269 £291,642 £4,629 Apr 1999 £64,750 £1,028 £251,799 £3,997 Jan 1997 £46,000 £730 £265,459 £4,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Frensham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Frensham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: