Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2016 £206,000 11.6% 10.3%
May 2012 £135,000 na na
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,790 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,230 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £206,000 £4,791 £224,875 £5,230
May 2012 £135,000 £3,140 £220,169 £5,120

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carshalton are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,300 per square metre (£445 and £585 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Nutfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Nutfield Close.

Photos for 13 Nutfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: