34, Kiln Close, GL1 1GG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £198,000 Feb 2016 -1.5% -1.5% £313,585 £202,000 Oct 2014 na na £319,218 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,721 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,650 per square metre (£178 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £305,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Kiln Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2014) of 34 Kiln Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.