Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Feb 2016
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,610 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £315,000 £4,257 £415,135 £5,610

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,930 per square metre (£438 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 137 Bushbarns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 137 Bushbarns.

Photos for 137 Bushbarns
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.