Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Dec 2016 147.8% 141.5% £356,406
£102,750 Feb 2016 -0.3% -2.3% £161,876
£105,000 Nov 2007 na na £181,004
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,621 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £286,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Claude Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Claude Street.

Photos for 9 Claude Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2016 16/00618/PCLO
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Claude Street Nottingham Nottingham Cit
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness (proposed) for Single Storey Rear Extension.

Planning ref:
July 2015 15/01209/PCLE
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Claude Street Nottingha
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness (existing) for use as house in multiple occupation (C4).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929