9 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
9 Keepers Mill is a 81 m² detached home in Woodmancote. It sold for £360,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £360,000 5.9% 3.7% Jan 2009 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9 Keepers Mill.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,354 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £360,000 £4,444 £514,713 £6,354 Jan 2009 £240,000 £2,963 £466,399 £5,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Keepers Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: