Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £190,000 1.0% -1.2%
Nov 2004 £168,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,293 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £190,000 £2,533 £321,970 £4,293
Nov 2004 £168,000 £2,240 £355,870 £4,745

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 61 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Wolverhampton Road.

Photos for 61 Wolverhampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: