44, Nash Green, TA2 6BZ
44 Nash Green is a 46 m² detached home in Norton Fitzwarren. It sold for £188,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Nash Green.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,629 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £188,000 £4,087 £258,956 £5,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Nash Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Nash Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.