31, Beverley Crescent, ST11 9DQ
31 Beverley Crescent is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £175,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Beverley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £175,000 £1,902 £272,201 £2,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Beverley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Beverley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2001 SMD/2001/1103
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Beverley Crescent, 31 Beverley Crescent, Forsbrook, Stoke-On-Trent
- Description:
- Two storey side extension to provide garage with bedroom above
- Summary:
- 01 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975