Property data
Sale history
£234,995 on Sep 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Darwin Walk.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,293 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £234,995 £3,672 £274,751 £4,293

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £3,230 and £3,880 per square metre (£300 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Darwin Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 21 Darwin Walk.

Photos for 21 Darwin Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.