26, Ravel Close, MK7 8EY
26 Ravel Close is a 193 m² detached home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £232,950 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£232,950 on Aug 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ravel Close.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,053 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £232,950 £1,207 £782,230 £4,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £782,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £762,000 and £953,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Ravel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ravel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.