52, Cemetery Road, DN15 9UQ
52 Cemetery Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Winterton. It sold for £108,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £108,000 -13.3% -12.5% Aug 2015 £115,000 5.5% 3.3% Apr 2003 £59,000 70.1% 67.0% Nov 2001 £28,500 1.8% 0.2% Oct 1996 £26,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,241 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £108,000 £1,241 £170,081 £1,955 Aug 2015 £115,000 £1,322 £178,258 £2,049 Apr 2003 £59,000 £678 £161,772 £1,859 Nov 2001 £28,500 £328 £103,462 £1,189 Oct 1996 £26,000 £299 £106,824 £1,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterton are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,430 per square metre (£164 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: