76, Basingbourne Road, GU52 6TQ
76 Basingbourne Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £425,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £425,000 9.5% 7.5% Dec 1998 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Basingbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,015 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £425,000 £5,000 £511,295 £6,015 Dec 1998 £89,000 £1,047 £291,174 £3,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Basingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Basingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.