2, Clyro Place, DN22 8PE
2 Clyro Place is a 132 m² detached home in Ranskill. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £270,000 -0.8% -2.6% Jan 2011 £283,000 4.4% 2.3% Dec 1996 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £270,000 £2,045 £407,681 £3,088 Jan 2011 £283,000 £2,144 £457,947 £3,469 Dec 1996 £155,000 £1,174 £670,884 £5,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 547 square metres (5,888 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Clyro Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Clyro Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: