Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£132,000 Jan 2016 5.0% 2.9% £195,877
£64,000 Apr 2001 na na £239,253
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,360 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Havant PO9-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 62, Purbrook Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HP359863
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
62 Purbrook Way, Leigh Park, Havant
Owner
B'AVE PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 12946904)
Proprietor address: Stag Gates House, 63-64 The Avenue, Southampton SO17 1XS
Price paid on title: £132,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Oct 2021
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • May have been sold under Right to Buy since 2011 (caveat — not necessarily social today).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: