30, Bewley Street, SW19 1XD
30 Bewley Street is a 132 m² terraced home in South Wimbledon. It sold for £775,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £775,000 5.9% 3.7% Dec 2002 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Bewley Street.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,871 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,427 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £775,000 £5,871 £848,407 £6,427 Dec 2002 £350,000 £2,652 £864,258 £6,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £848,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Wimbledon are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,200 per square metre (£636 and £854 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £904,000 and £1,214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Bewley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Bewley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.