57, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
57 Woolbrook Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £420,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £420,000 4.2% 2.0% Apr 2004 £250,000 1.2% -0.1% Dec 2002 £246,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,235 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £420,000 £3,307 £537,865 £4,235 Apr 2004 £250,000 £1,969 £594,549 £4,681 Dec 2002 £246,000 £1,937 £590,360 £4,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £570,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.