24, Heatherfield, GU31 5RY
24 Heatherfield is a 80 m² detached home in Rogate. It sold for £390,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £390,000 6.3% 4.3% Jul 1998 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Heatherfield.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,875 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,814 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £390,000 £4,875 £465,121 £5,814 Jul 1998 £132,500 £1,656 £492,632 £6,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rogate are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,070 per square metre (£400 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 611 square metres (6,577 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Heatherfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Heatherfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.