10, Samos Road, SE20 7TU
10 Samos Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Penge East. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Samos Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,743 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,546 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £370,000 £4,744 £432,614 £5,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penge East are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,830 per square metre (£461 and £634 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Samos Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Samos Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.