18, Westbrook Drive, NG21 0FB
18 Westbrook Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Rainworth. It sold for £165,950 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £165,950 5.1% 4.2% May 2014 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Westbrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £165,950 £1,784 £257,615 £2,770 May 2014 £148,000 £1,591 £239,194 £2,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainworth are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,680 per square metre (£174 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Westbrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Westbrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.