28, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TP
28 Woodfall Drive is a 49 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £180,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £180,000 3.3% 1.4% Sep 2008 £140,000 4.1% 0.8% Oct 2005 £124,995 8.0% 6.0% Jul 2003 £105,000 23.0% 21.1% Jan 2002 £77,000 16.3% 14.5% Jan 2000 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £180,000 £3,673 £194,667 £3,973 Sep 2008 £140,000 £2,857 £211,810 £4,323 Oct 2005 £124,995 £2,551 £195,902 £3,998 Jul 2003 £105,000 £2,143 £190,601 £3,890 Jan 2002 £77,000 £1,571 £189,857 £3,875 Jan 2000 £57,000 £1,163 £198,043 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.