Property data
Sale history
£368,000 on May 2016 (est. today's value: £421,959)
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,134 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,870 per square metre (£397 and £545 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £381,000 and £522,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Yew Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Yew Tree Drive.

Photos for 100 Yew Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.