Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Feb 2016
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £375,000 £3,505 £396,460 £3,705

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witney are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,150 per square metre (£307 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.