Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,000 May 2016 5.5% 4.1% £459,405
£249,950 Aug 2012 0.1% -2.5% £438,359
£247,500 Apr 2005 na na £455,374
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,859 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,820 per square metre (£161 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £285,000 and £462,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Keele Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Keele Road.

Photos for 25 Keele Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.