44, Ashbourne Drive, DH6 4SW
44 Ashbourne Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Coxhoe. It sold for £138,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £138,000 1.4% -0.7% Nov 2002 £115,000 13.8% 12.3% Apr 1999 £72,950 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £138,000 £1,394 £232,676 £2,350 Nov 2002 £115,000 £1,162 £337,054 £3,405 Apr 1999 £72,950 £737 £231,580 £2,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxhoe are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,400 per square metre (£114 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Ashbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Ashbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: