Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £235,000 6.2% 4.8%
Sep 2011 £178,000 na na
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,243 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £235,000 £2,238 £340,503 £3,243
Sep 2011 £178,000 £1,695 £306,420 £2,918

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2018 0187/2018
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Lindisfarne Glascote TAMWORTH
Description:
Single storey rear extension to kitchen
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: