1, Cleveley Road, OX7 4LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Dec 2016 3.7% 1.5% £434,533 £210,000 Dec 2003 18.4% 16.8% £423,536 £125,000 Nov 2000 na na £375,515 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,045 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enstone OX7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £617,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Enstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cleveley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2016. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Cleveley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: