11, St Michaels Way, TF9 2DE
11 St Michaels Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Hinstock. It sold for £124,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, St Michaels Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £124,000 £1,590 £171,207 £2,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinstock are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 St Michaels Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 11 St Michaels Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.