6, Muncaster Road, SW11 6NT
6 Muncaster Road is a 137 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,230,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£1,230,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Muncaster Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,978 per square metre (£834 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,339 per square metre (£868 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £1,230,000 £8,978 £1,279,404 £9,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,279,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £1,330,000 and £1,533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Muncaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Muncaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 2016/5412
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Muncaster Roa
- Description:
- Erection of a two-storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 2016/5413
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Muncaster Roa
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of two-storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 2016/5192
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Muncaster Roa
- Description:
- Excavation to enlarge basement including formation of front and rear lightwells with grille over.
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 2016/5161
- Type: