Property data
Sale history
£292,500 on May 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Woolacombe Road.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £292,500 £2,955 £436,712 £4,411

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,800 per square metre (£297 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
MS98804
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
36 Woolacombe Road, Childwall, Liverpool
Owner
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Woolacombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Woolacombe Road.

Photos for 36 Woolacombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.