34, Edinburgh Road, NN8 2HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,000 Apr 2016 8.3% 6.3% £255,990 £39,000 May 1998 na na £224,910 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,401 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,260 per square metre (£229 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellingborough NN8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £381,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellingborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Edinburgh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Edinburgh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.