Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £185,000 2.4% 0.2%
Jul 2007 £150,000 13.8% 11.9%
Dec 1997 £43,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Greenacre.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,971 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £185,000 £4,022 £274,658 £5,971
Jul 2007 £150,000 £3,261 £265,964 £5,782
Dec 1997 £43,500 £946 £208,320 £4,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Greenacre. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Greenacre.

Photos for 11 Greenacre
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.