3, Victory Terrace, YO51 9BY
3 Victory Terrace is a 110 m² terraced home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £260,000 2.9% 0.7% Apr 2006 £192,250 12.6% 10.7% May 1997 £66,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Victory Terrace.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £260,000 £2,364 £346,034 £3,146 Apr 2006 £192,250 £1,748 £294,885 £2,681 May 1997 £66,800 £607 £299,120 £2,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Victory Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Victory Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: