29, Bray Road, GU2 7LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £666,429 Nov 2016 11.5% 10.3% £794,654 £452,000 Apr 2013 4.0% 1.6% £735,460 £295,000 May 2002 na na £786,395 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,553 per sqm (£516 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £641,000 and £826,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Bray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Bray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.