83, Hilton Lane, M25 9SD
83 Hilton Lane is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Hilton Lane.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,810 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £230,000 £2,170 £403,846 £3,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Hilton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Hilton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.