20, Hampton Road, M41 9AL
20 Hampton Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Urmston. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £165,000 9.2% 8.4% Jun 2014 £135,000 2.7% 0.0% Dec 2009 £120,000 7.2% 4.9% Nov 2002 £73,000 14.2% 12.4% Feb 2000 £51,000 8.4% 6.4% Apr 1995 £34,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hampton Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,609 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £165,000 £2,260 £263,449 £3,609 Jun 2014 £135,000 £1,849 £257,684 £3,530 Dec 2009 £120,000 £1,644 £264,842 £3,628 Nov 2002 £73,000 £1,000 £261,260 £3,579 Feb 2000 £51,000 £699 £266,458 £3,650 Apr 1995 £34,500 £473 £252,023 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,260 per square metre (£310 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: