Property data
Sale history
£217,000 on Aug 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Sullivan Walk.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £217,000 £1,793 £296,283 £2,449

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,460 per square metre (£128 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Sullivan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Sullivan Walk.

Photos for 89 Sullivan Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 250182
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application refused
Address:
89 A Sullivan Walk Hebburn
Description:
Application for Tree Works: Works to Trees Subject to a Tree Preservation Order (TPO 31). T1 - Reduce Lime tree by 30% because it is casting larges amounts of shade on a small garden

Planning ref:
June 2013 ST/0658/13/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
89 Sullivan Walk Hebbur
Description:
Proposed new two storey 4 bedroom dwelling house in the side garden of 89 Sullivan Walk.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area: