36, Avonlea Road, M33 4HZ
36 Avonlea Road is a 122 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £405,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Avonlea Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,119 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £405,000 £3,320 £624,481 £5,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,060 per square metre (£338 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Avonlea Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Avonlea Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2000 H/49755
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36 Avonlea Road, Sale, Trafford
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension with alterations to form of existing roof.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area