103, Turton Road, BL2 3DX
103 Turton Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £132,500 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £132,500 6.2% 4.2% Mar 1999 £47,453 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £132,500 £1,840 £209,907 £2,915 Mar 1999 £47,453 £659 £243,871 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.